?

Log in

 
  __emilyy
 
thegame May 3rd, 2005 %h%%:47pm
  G-Unit's coming to ATL in July for the Anger Management Tour! Anyone live around ATL thats going also?  
     
1 WANT MORE... thegame
 
 
  _cease2exist
 
thegame Apr 14th, 2005 %h%%:19pm
  hey I have a icon site with 2 the game icons.. i will be putting more up if i feel more people want them..

icons_gone_wild
 
     
thegame
 
 
  emily_91
 
thegame Mar 6th, 2005 %h%%:08pm
  Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Verse 1

Crip niggaz, Blood niggaz, Essay's, Asians,
Dominicans, Puerto Ricans, White Boyz, Jamaicans,
Latin Kingz, Disciples, Vicelords, Hatians,
all these mutha fuckas been patiently waiting,
since the west coast fell off the steets been watchin,
the west coast neva fell off i was asleep in Compton,
aftermath been here the beats been knockin,
Nate Dogg doin his thing DPG still poppin,
I got California love fuckin bitches to that pop shit,
and westside connection been had it locked bitch,
i'm in the rear view my guns is cockin,
i'll put red dots on that nigga head like rodman,
all stars, phat laces, gun charge, court cases,
faught that, not guilty im back,
niggas hate me been there, done that, sold crack,
got jacked, got shot, came back jumped on Dre's back, payback,
homie i'll bring ur CA back,
and i dont do button up shirts or drive Maybacks,
all u old record labels tryin to advance,
Aftermath bitch take it like a mutha fuckin man,

(chorus)
If you take a look in my eyes,
you see i'll be a gangsta till I die,
that California chronic got me so high,
Game tell them where your from,
nigga westside!

(chorus)
If you take a look in my eyes,
you see i'll be a gangsta till I die,
that California chronic got me so high,
Game tell them where your from,
nigga westside!

Verse 2

I'm lowridin homie, 6 Tre impala,
gold d spinnin, chrome hydraulics
run up on my low-low you stop breathin,
hollow tips make niggas dissappear like houdini,
gang bangin is real,
homie im livin proof like Snoop Dogg C-Walkin on top of da devils roof,
rap critics wanna converse, about this and that,
cuz red strings in this converse and this a Dre track,
keep jibberin jabberin i'll pull a .38 magnum,
and get the clickin and clackin,
you'll homies will wanna kno what happened,
come to Compton and see thriller like Mike Jackson,
I might be Spike Lee, of this gun clappin,
prior to rappin I was drug traffic, and
in the dope spot playin John Madden,
homie I aint braggin, I took five,
if u wanna die run up on that black 745

(chorus)
If you take a look in my eyes,
you see i'll be a gangsta till I die,
that California chronic got me so high,
Game tell them where your from,
nigga westside!

(chorus)
If you take a look in my eyes,
you see i'll be a gangsta till I die,
that California chronic got me so high,
Game tell them where your from,
nigga westside!

Verse 3

New York New York, big city of dreams,
I got my L.A Dodger fitted on im doin my thing,
got me fuckin wit G-Unit you kno the drama that bring,
I got niggas in Westside Compton and Southside Queens,
and Buck told me in Cashville I'm good when I come through,
so i don't gotta tuck in my chain like DJ Poo,
I'm gangsta more like Deebo when he was Zeus,
play bishop I paint that picture now who got the juice,
you niggas is nuts so, i take off ur roof,
leave your ass steched out like a Cadilac Coupe,
God gotta let me in heaven all the shit I been through,
I was an OG in the hood before i truned 22,
homie I'll let the .38 special rip through that vest,
and i kno Compton don't play whether or not he left that shit on the dresser,
got Compton on my back,
im startin to feel the pressure,
im lyricly ?? rappin these Dre records

(chorus)
If you take a look in my eyes,
you see i'll be a gangsta till I die,
that California chronic got me so high,
Game tell them where your from,
nigga westside!

(chorus)
If you take a look in my eyes,
you see i'll be a gangsta till I die,
that California chronic got me so high,
Game tell them where your from,
nigga westside!
 
     
2 WANT MORE... thegame
 
 
  jaz_93
 
thegame Feb 28th, 2005 %h%%:56am
 
mood: THESE GROUP IS TIGHT
I HOPE YALL JOIN THIS GROUP TIGHT!!!
 
     
thegame
 
the game 
  emily_91
 
thegame Feb 24th, 2005 %h%%:31pm
  will whatz up yall just want to say hi to all yall game lover's  
     
thegame
 
thegame 
  denisecrz
 
thegame Feb 24th, 2005 %h%%:55am
 
mood: okay
well i just wanted 2 say that thegame is going on a tour i dont know what days or months and if i mispelles anything well 2 bad
 
     
thegame